Loading...

Data Protection

Privacy Policy about Data Protection


This policy is an integral part of the legal notice of MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT website (www.munozarias.com).

1. PRIVACY POLICY

This company is particularly conscious with regard to the data protection of our Website visitors. Through this Privacy Policy (or Data Protection Policy) MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT informs the USERS of the website www.munozarias.com about the uses of the personal collected, in order for them to decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the requested information.

MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT, reserves the right to modify this Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudential criteria, industry practices, or interests of the entity. Any modification in it will be announced in advance, so that the users have perfect knowledge of its content.

  • RESPONSIBLE
  • The responsible for the processing of personal data is; MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT With registered office for these purposes in C / Colon 20 pta 13 46004 - (Valencia) - Valencia E-mail: administracion@munozarias.com

  • PURPOSE OF TREATMENT
  • The purpose of the collection and processing of personal data, through the different forms owned by MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT, available for Users to be changed, respond the need to manage and to requests for information, doubts, Complaints, congratulations or suggestions to the publications or any services or activities, acts or events provided, offered and/or sponsored by MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT, as well as knowing the opinion of the users, and also, managing the employment applications, by collecting resumes, in order to contact the interested party and carry out a selection process.

  • CONSERVATION TERM
  • The personal data provided will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with legal obligations, or when its deletion is requested by the interested or entitled party to do so.

  • LEGITIMATION
  • MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT is entitled to the processing of personal data, based on the consent granted by the interested party for one or more specific purposes, as stated in article 6.1. a) of the General Regulation of Protection of personal data.

  • ACCURACY OF DATA
  • On the other hand, in order to have an updated data in our files, computer and / or paper, the User must make the changes, directly, when abled or communicating, by reliable means, to the corresponding area or department of MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT

  • RECIPIENTS
  • Personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except when necessary for development, control and fulfillment of said purposes in the cases provided by law.

  • RIGHTS OF USERS
  • In any case, the person interested in changing his/her personal data may exercise his/her rights, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, which are:


  • Right to request access to personal data related to the interested party,
  • Right to request rectification or deletion,
  • Right to request the limitation of its treatment,
  • Right to object to treatment,
  • Right to data portability

  • The interested party may exercise such rights by forwarding a request accompanied by a photocopy of his/her ID and specifying which of the rights request to be satisfied. This request has to be sent to the address: MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT, registered office for these purposes in C / Colon 20 Pta 13 46004 - (Valencia) – Valencia or to the following email: administracion@munozarias.com

    If you consider breached any of your personal data protection rights, you may file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

  • SECURITY MEASURES
  • Finally herein inform that MUÑOZ & ARIAS SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT, will adopt in its information system the technical and organizational measures legally required in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the stored data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access; taking into account the state of the technical advances, the costs of application, the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well the as risks of variable probability and severity associated with each of the treatments.

    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to administracion@munozarias.com

Top

This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data of the navigation of its users. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept its use. More information X Close